Author Topic: Application ID  (Read 6088 times)

radar

  • Guest
Application ID
« on: May 04, 2012, 06:45:41 PM »
Is it possible to have the Application ID be a programmable function in the software?

-Radar

Offline Stefan

  • Administrator
  • PLUS+1 Expert
  • *
  • Posts: 72
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Application ID
« Reply #1 on: January 30, 2013, 09:06:20 AM »
Hello,

Sorry for this late answer.

You can change it during programming in Project Manager under Application ID.

It's not possible to change the Application ID runtime.

Best regards
Stefan
PLUS+1 Helpdesk

Offline FluidPowerTom

  • PLUS+1 Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 363
  • Karma: +33/-0
Re: Application ID
« Reply #2 on: February 07, 2024, 05:05:26 PM »
How do I bring that Inspector window back after it has somehow disappeared?  I can't see it to change my Application ID
Controls Engineer
Hydra-Power Systems

Offline Lukey

  • PLUS+1 Developer
  • ***
  • Posts: 45
  • Karma: +4/-0
Re: Application ID
« Reply #3 on: February 08, 2024, 01:09:43 AM »
@FluidPowerTom
Bottom right of GUIDE, re select DEFAULT, this will reset the layout to standard.