Author Topic: Erase Applog  (Read 815 times)

Offline F.M.Elettromeccanica

  • PLUS+1 Developer
  • ***
  • Posts: 32
  • Karma: +0/-0
Erase Applog
« on: June 27, 2020, 11:47:06 PM »
Hi all,
I'm using a DM430 1-0-0-0, where my application is running. I can write data in the Applog using a bool signal, and it works. What I can't do is to erase data. In the Applog page there is only the bool option to EraseOnDownload Application.
Is there a way to do it?
Thanks in advance

Offline Tor

  • Administrator
  • PLUS+1 Guru
  • *
  • Posts: 146
  • Karma: +11/-1
Re: Erase Applog
« Reply #1 on: June 29, 2020, 08:54:15 AM »
Hi F.M.Elettromeccanica,

Yes there is.
In the applog area there is a signal for that purpose (See Image).
More Information can be found in the user manual on page 518.


Have a nice day and stay safe.
Best regards
Tor
PLUS+1 Helpdesk team

Offline F.M.Elettromeccanica

  • PLUS+1 Developer
  • ***
  • Posts: 32
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: Erase Applog
« Reply #2 on: June 29, 2020, 11:43:45 AM »
Tor...always you....thanks again 8) 8) 8) 8) 8)